Dates and location of Georgia’s Festivals
July 1, 2017 – May 15, 2018

Alpharetta
February 25 – Chair Jana Ritchie
Christ the Shepherd Lutheran church
4655 Webb Bridge Rd, Alpharetta

Atlanta Music Academy
March 25 -Chair Young Hee Kim
Atlanta Music Academy
4164 Silver Peak Pkwy Suite-A, Suwanee, GA 30024

Cambridge
March 9 & 10 – Chair Margaret Liu
Cambridge Academy of Music
6000 Medlock Bridge Pkwy, Ste E 900, Johns Creek 30022

Central Gwinnett
March 10 – Chair Michelle Peck
Hebron Baptist Church
202 Hebron Church Rd, Dacula 30019

Chattahoochee
March 3 – Chair Amy Vanderlugt
North River Baptist Church
12090 Hardscrabble Rd, Roswell 30075

Cumming
March 24 – Chair Dawn Dalangin Hawk
Piano Works
2805 Buford Highway, Duluth 30096

Decatur
March 3 – Chair Kristi Helfen
Clairmont Hills Baptist church
1995 Clairmont Rd, Decatur 30033

East Cobb
Oct 28, 2017 (Concerto), February 2 &3 – Chair Bobbie Satterwhite
Johnson Ferry Baptist church
955 Johnson Ferry Rd, Marietta 30068

Grayson 2
March 17 – Chair Esther Harding
Suwanee United Methodist Church
602 Scales Road, Suwanee, 30024

Griffin
March 3(Mar 17) Chair Margie King
First United Methodist Church
1401 Maple Dr, Griffin 30224
(Bible Baptist School
2780 Mt Carmel Rd, Hampton 30228)

Gwinnett School of Music
March 10 – Chair Nancy Eckert/Kelly Bowlin
3116 Main Street, Duluth

Johns Creek/Alpharetta
March 25 – Chair Ipek Brooks
PianoAlpharetta
11500 Webb Bridge Way Suite 6A, Alpharetta 30005

Lake Lanier Club
Chair David Peoples

Macon
March 10 – Chairs Susan Mincey & Gloria Gardiner
McCorkle Bldg of Townsend School of Music
1329 Adams Street, Macon 31201

Metro Atlanta
March 17 -Chair Allison Boyd
Piano Works
2805 Buford Highway, Duluth

Moultire Area
March 3 – Chair Sandra Bishop (co-Chair Amanda Latona)
Colquitt County Arts Center
401 7th Avenue SW, Moultrie 31768

Newnan Notes
March 10 – Chair Eric Clay (Annette Day)
Christ Our Shepherd Lutheran Church
101 N Peachtree Parkway, Peachtree City 30269

North Dekalb
March 3 -Chair Leslie Kennedy
Cambridge Academy of Music
6000 Medlock Bridge Pkwy Ste E900, Alpharetta 30022

North Fulton School of Music
March 24 – Chair Sadi Rahman
North Fulton School of Music
11775 Northfall Lane Suite 203, Alpharetta 30009

North Gainesville
March 2& 3 – Chairs Donna Kirkindoll & Beth Lawrence
Brenau University Byrd Center
429Academy Street, Gainesville

North Gwinnett
February 10 – Chair Nancy Morris
First Baptist Church Duluth
2908 Duluth Hwy 120, Duluth 30096

Northeast Mountain
Chair Carla Lewis

Ocee
February 10 – Chair Esther Martin
Steinway Galleries
5900 North Point Parkway, Alpharetta 30022

Oconee
April 28 – Chair Jane Lester
1031 Hollypoint Way
Watkinsville 30677

Peachtree Corners
March 3 & 10 – Chair Gayle Vann
Piano Works
2805 Buford Highway, Duluth 30096

Perry
March 3 -Chair Lora Ennis
Ennis Music Studio
1401 Swift Street, Perry 31069

Rome
January 27 – Chair Gina Hicks
Berry College – Ford Music Building
2227 Martha Berry Highway, Rome 30165

Roswell/Alpharetta –
March 3 -Chair Lanelle Nash
St. David’s Episcopal Church.
1015 Old Roswell Rd, Roswell 30076

Sandersville
March 17 – Chair Kelly Atkinson
United Methodist Church
202 West Church St., Sandersville 31082

Savannah
February 24 – Chair Mary McKee
St. Peters Episcopal Church
3 West Ridge Road, Savannah 31411

Second Baptist School of Arts Warner Robbins
March 3 – Chairs Manuel Tabora/Monique Gatton
Second Baptist Church
2504 Moody Road, Warner Robins 31088

South Gainesville
March 3 & 10 – Chair Sylvia Beard
Brenau University (Geiger Memorial Hall on 3rd & Byrd Center on 10th)
429 Academy Street, Gainesville 30518

The Harmony House
February 3 – Chair Heidi Truitt
The Harmony House
3610 Kennesaw N. Industrial Pkwy # 100A, Kennesaw 30144

Tifton
March 24 – Chair Karen Cummings
Abraham Baldwin College
2802 Moore Hwy, Tifton 31793

West Gwinnett
February 10 – Chair Susan Andrews
Berean Baptist Church
1405 Hewatt Rd, Lilburn 30047